Tell a friend
TRANSLATE SITE

Study

Study Visa Policy

A student visa allows you to study full time in New Zealand. Students who are undertaking a course of 12 months or more are eligible for 20 hours work per week and full time during Christmas Holidays. After graduated from a course that would qualify for points under the Skilled MIgrant Category, students are eligible to apply for a Graduate Job search work Permit ( One year open work permit ) without an offer of employment or with an offer of employment relevant to their course or qualifications, students are eligible to apply for two year work permit.

Free Study Guidance

If you want to study in New Zealand, at primary, secondary or tertiary level, you may need a study visa or permit. We may be able to assist to lodge a visa and permit application in your home country or when you are in New Zealand assist in lodging a permit application. The same is applicable for permit extensions.

That is when you want to continue or finish your chosen study, we can assist you to lodge an application for an extension of your current valid permit. Certain criteria need to be met. The NZAsia staff, which is a team of professionals, working under the supervision of a Licensed Immigration Adviser Mr. Harminder Singh, are guiding and counseling the students through the entire visa process. All the student visa process as well as guidance is free throughout our offices including Auckland.

Next
 
Time in Auckland -

Copyright 2010 NZAsia Education Immigration Consultants Ltd.     Empowered by: Zoom Infotech | SEO in India